VOLUME 32, ISSUE 1

TSA DISTRICT DIRECTORS

District 1
District 2
District 3
District 4
District 5
District 6

Joseph F. Bryan, II
Jeremie J. Perry
Carlos-Nicholas L. Lee
Stacey L. Allen
Jeffrey S. Richards
Henry L. Bethea

District 7
District 8
District 9
District 10
District 11

Jose M. Soliz
Benjamin D. Harvey
Edward J. Prejean, III
Mark A. Margolis
Scott S. Meril

TSA DISTRICT BOUNDARIES

The Districts of this Society shall be composed as follows:

District 1. The District will include the counties of Andrews, Armstrong, Bailey, Borden, Brewster, Briscoe, Carson, Castro, Childress, Cochran, Coke, Collingsworth, Cottle, Crane, Crockett, Crosby, Culberson, Dallam, Dawson, Deaf Smith, Dickens, Donley, Ector, El Paso, Fisher, Floyd, Gaines, Garza, Glasscock, Gray, Hale, Hall, Hansford, Hartley, Hemphill, Hockley, Howard, Hudspeth, Hutchinson, Irion, Jeff Davis, Kent, King, Lamb, Lipscomb, Loving, Lubbock, Lynn, Martin, Midland, Mitchell, Moore, Motley, Nolan, Ochiltree, Oldham, Parmer, Pecos, Potter, Presidio, Randall, Reagan, Reeves, Roberts, Schleicher, Scurry, Sherman, Sterling, Stonewall, Sutton, Swisher, Terrell, Terry, Tom Green, Upton, Val Verde, Ward, Wheeler, Winkler, and Yoakum.

District 2. The District will include the counties of Archer, Baylor, Callahan, Clay, Cooke, Denton, Eastland, Foard, Hardeman, Haskell, Jack, Johnson, Jones, Knox, Montague, Palo Pinto, Parker, Shackelford, Stephens, Tarrant, Taylor, Throckmorton, Wichita, Wilbarger, Wise, and Young.

District 3. The District will include the counties of Bastrop, Bell, Blanco, Bosque, Brown, Burnet, Coleman, Colorado, Comanche, Concho, Coryell, Erath, Falls, Fayette, Freestone, Gillespie, Hamilton, Hays, Hill, Hood, Kimble, Lampasas, Lavaca, Lee, Leon, Limestone, Llano, Mason, McCulloch, McLennan, Menard, Milam, Mills, Robertson, Runnels, San Saba, Somervell, Travis, and Williamson.

District 4. The District will include the counties of Atascosa, Bandera, Bexar, Caldwell, Comal, DeWitt, Dimmit, Edwards, Frio, Gonzales, Guadalupe, Karnes, Kendall, Kerr, Kinney, LaSalle, Maverick, Medina, Real, Uvalde, Webb, Wilson, and Zavala.

District 5. The District will include the counties of Aransas, Bee, Brazoria, Brooks, Calhoun, Cameron, Chambers, Duval, Galveston, Goliad, Hardin, Hidalgo, Jackson, Jefferson, Jim Hogg, Jim Wells, Kenedy, Kleberg, Liberty, Live Oak, Matagorda, McMullen, Nueces, Orange, Refugio, San Patricio, Starr, Victoria, Willacy, and Zapata.

District 6. The District will include the counties of Austin, Brazos, Burleson, Fort Bend, Grimes, Madison, Montgomery, Walker, Waller, Washington, and Wharton; and that portion of Harris County that is outside Loop 610.

District 7. The District will include that portion of Harris County defined by the following: North border, Highway I-59; East border, Highway 288; South border, Old Spanish Trail; West border, Main Street.

District 8. The District will include that portion of Harris County inside Loop 610, excluding the area with the following boundaries, which is District 7: North border, Highway I-59; East border, Highway 288; South border, Old Spanish Trail; West border, Main Street.

District 9. The District will include that portion of Dallas County west and south of the following boundary line: from the north border of Dallas County, south on the Dallas North Tollway to the intersection of the Dallas North Tollway with I-35E, south on I-35E to the intersection of I-20, east on I-20 to the intersection of I-45 and south on I-45 to the south border of Dallas County.

District 10. The District will include that portion of Dallas County east and north of the following boundary line: from the north border of Dallas County, south on the Dallas North Tollway to the intersection of the Dallas North Tollway with I-35E, south on I-35E to the intersection of I-20, east on I-20 to the intersection of I-45 and south on I-45 to the south border of Dallas County.

District 11. The District will include counties of Anderson, Angelina, Bowie, Camp, Cass, Cherokee, Collin, Delta, Ellis, Fannin, Franklin, Grayson, Gregg, Harrison, Henderson, Hopkins, Houston, Hunt, Jasper, Kaufman, Lamar, Marion, Morris, Nacogdoches, Navarro, Newton, Panola, Polk, Rains, Red River, Rockwall, Rusk, Sabine, San Augustine, San Jacinto, Shelby, Smith, Titus, Trinity, Tyler, Upshur, Van Zandt, and Wood; and that portion of Dallas County east of the 635 Loop and North of I-30.

Adopted September 9, 2011

TSA DISTRICT MAP

TSA District Map

TOC ->